The Control Shelving Unit was designed by Henry Pilcher for residential use. It can flat pack for transport or storage and is easy to assemble in a short time with the use of an alan key. Control incorporates two conventional materials forming a functional shelving system. Metal brackets are laser cut to create a shelving unit with 3 shelves. The Timber shelves are American Ash with a natural finish. Metal brackets are Black powder-coated steel.
$3,290.90
Control Shelving Unit by Henry Pilcher—
$3,290.90
Description
Control Shelving Unit by Henry Pilcher | Home Furniture on Consignment
You may also like
-65%NEW
Record Chaise Lounge / Sofa Bed by Futura through Gelosa
$1,609.28
$563.25
NEW
Intersection Shelving Unit by Planet Furniture
$2,632.72
NEW
Joy Rotating Shelf by Achille Castiglioni for Zanotta
$2,987.12
-65%NEW
Scrigno 4 Door Cabinet by Fernando & Humberto Campana for Edra
$5,525.81
$1,934.03
-65%NEW
Ptolomeo Bookcase by Bruno Rainaldi through Space (Medium 1600 H)
$499.06
$174.67
-65%NEW
Joy European Queen Storage Bed by Swan
$1,808.18
$632.86
NEW
QB (Quanto Basta) Cabinet by Mogg
$1,576.74
NEW
Buffet by Georgio Collection through Quintessential Home
$714.59
NEW
Armoire by Georgio Collection through Quintessential Home
$716.04
NEW
Nomade Sofa / Bed by Didlier for Ligne Roset
$3,153.47
-65%NEW
Fioda Shelving Unit by Swan
$643.71
$225.30
-65%NEW
Cuff Queen Size Bed with Mattress Bed by Mauro Lipparini through Fanuli